CACIB SPLIT 30. 7. 2017., SPLIT WINNER SHOW

 

FCI I (Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
 FRANK KANE (GB) Welsh Corgies, Border Collie, Shetland Sheepdog
 PATRICIA NEMIROVSKY DE ALSINA (AR)  Australian Shepherd
 JOSE JUAN VIDAL MONTERO (ES) Australian Cattle Dog, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Rough & Smooth Collie, White Swiss Shepherd Dog
 MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (BE) other Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs
FCI II (Pinscher & Schnauzer, Molossoid breeds, Swiss Mountain & Cattle Dogs)
 BIRGITTA HASSELGREN (SE)   Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer, Leonberger, Neapolitan Mastiff, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Fila Brasileiro, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, German Pinscher, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Sharplanina
 JADRANKA SMOJVER SELIMOVIĆ (HR) Italian Corso Dog, Dobermann, Shar Pei
 PATRICIA NEMIROVSKY DE ALSINA (AR) Schnauzers, Dogo Argentino
 LUIS MANUEL CALADO CATALAN (PT) Miniature Pinscher, Affenpinscher, Bulldog
 STELIOS MAKARITIS (GR) other breeds
FCI III (Terriers)
 DARKO DROBNJAK (RS)  Bull Type Terriers
 MARTIN CROESER (ZA)  Fox Terriers
 JOSE JUAN VIDAL MONTERO (ES)  Yorkshire Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Sealyham Terrier
 MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (BE)  other Terriers
FCI IV (Dachshunds)
 LUIS MANUEL CALADO CATALAN (PT)   all breeds
FCI V (Spitz & Primitive Types)
 DARKO DROBNJAK (RS) American Akita, Basenji, Siberian Husky
 LUIS MANUEL CALADO CATALAN (PT) Pomeranian
IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (HR) other breeds
FCI VI (Scenthounds and related breeds)
 FRANK KANE (GB)  Beagle
 MARTIN CROESER (ZA)  Rhodesian Ridgeback
 JADRANKA SMOJVER SELIMOVIĆ (HR) other breeds
FCI VII (Pointing Dogs)
 IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (HR)  Hungarian Vizslas, Weimaraners
 GOPI KRISHNAN (MY)  other breeds
FCI VIII (Retrievers, Flushing & Water Dogs)
 JADRANKA SMOJVER SELIMOVIĆ (HR)  Spanish Water Dog, Portuguese Water Dog, Romagna Water Dog
 PATRICIA NEMIROVSKY DE ALSINA (AR)  American Cocker Spaniel
 JOSE JUAN VIDAL MONTERO (ES) Golden Retriever, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel
 GOPI KRISHNAN (MY)   other breeds
FCI IX (Toy & Companion Dogs)
 BIRGITTA HASSELGREN (SE) Poodles, Russian Toys
 FRANK KANE (GB) Shih Tzu
 MICHAEL LEONARD (IE) Chihuahuas, Tibetan Terrier, Tibetan Spaniel, Maltese
 OLGA ŠINKO KUPRIYANOVA (SI)  pekinezer, mops, boston terijer, king Charles španijel / Pekingese, Pug, Boston Terrier, King Charles Spaniel
 MARTIN CROESER (ZA)   French Bulldog
 GOPI KRISHNAN (MY) Small Belgian Dogs
 ANCA DIANA GIURA (RO)  other breeds
FCI X (Sighthounds)
 FRANK KANE (GB)  Whippet
 OLGA ŠINKO KUPRIYANOVA (SI)  other breeds
FCI non-recognized breeds – STELIOS MAKARITIS (GR)

JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW: MICHAEL LEONARD (IE)

BEST IN SHOW: IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (HR)